School Library Services » Library Directory for Component Schools

Library Directory for Component Schools

Click on the School District to expand the contact information. 
 
 
(ILL) Ann Marie Bilodeau, SLMS
Lori Mckernon, Aide
5023 State Route 40, Argyle, NY 12809
Fax: 518-638-6373

Abraham Wing (Glens Falls Common School) (K-6)
Brianna Williams, SLMS
120 Lawrence Street, Glens Falls, NY 12801
Fax: 518-792-2557
(ILL) Jenn Miller, Teaching Asst.
50 Wood Road, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
 
Phone: 518-884-7270 x3410 OR x 3412
Fax: 518-884-7268
 
 
(ILL) Maureen Rudolph, SLMS
70 Malta Avenue, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
 
Fax: 518-884-7136 
 
 
(ILL) Sheila McIntyre, SLMS 
Kristi Stringer, Library/Tech Teaching Assistant
Heather Hojnicki, Library Aide
200 Wood Road, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
 
Fax: 518-884-7219 
 
 
Heather Hojnicki, Library Aide
300 Wood Road, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
 
Phone: 518-884-7290 x3315 (circ desk) x3512 (desk)
Fax: 518-884-7286 
 
 
(ILL) Stacey Gerwitz, SLMS
Rhonda Mascardi, Teaching Assistant
210 Ballston Avenue, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
 
Fax: 518-884-7234 (office) 
 
 
(ILL) Emily Townsend, Teaching Assistant
220 Ballston Avenue, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
 
Phone: 518-884-7150 x2325 or x2326
Fax: 518-885-4620 
 
 
Ballston Spa Non-Public Schools
 
Spa Christian School
Beth Clevenstine, Librarian
206 Greenfield Avenue, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
 
 
 
St. Mary's Elementary (PreK-5)
(ILL) Gary Walsh, Librarian
40 Thompson Street, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
 
Fax: 518-885-7378 
(ILL) Denise Jorgensen, SLMS
26 Horicon Avenue, Bolton Landing, NY 12814
 
(ILL) Jennifer McGreevy, Acting Librarian
24 So. Park Street, Cambridge, NY 12816
 
Fax: 518-677-3031 
 
(ILL) Minette Cummings, SLMS 
24 So. Park Street, Cambridge, NY 12816
 
Phone: 518-677-8527 x1434 (Main) 677-8527 x1437 (Aide)
Fax: 518-677-3246 
(ILL) Danielle Sothard, Teaching Assistant
Bldg. address: 356 Center Street
Mailing address: 105 Oak Street , Corinth, NY 12822
 
Fax: 518-654-6266
 
 
(ILL) Vicki Hoffman, Library Teaching Assistant
105 Oak Street, Corinth, NY 12822
 
 
 
(ILL) Karen Aulman, Library Teaching Assistant
105 Oak Street, Corinth, NY 12822
 
(ILL) Leeann Hamm, SLMS 
1 Catherine Street, Fort Ann, NY 12827
 
220 Broadway, Fort Edward, NY 12828
 
Amy Derwin, SLMS 
(ILL) Elaine Kopec, Library Aide
5317 Sacandaga Road, Galway, NY 12074
 
 
(ILL) Karen Moffat, Aide
5317 Sacandaga Road, Galway, NY 12074
 
(ILL) Cheryl Nolin, SLMS 
Meredith Linehan, Teaching Assistant
15 Big Cross Street, Glens Falls, NY 12801
 
 
(ILL) Dania Bianchi, SLMS
Joanne Truchon, Teaching Assistant
24 Jackson Avenue, Glens Falls, NY 12801
 
 
 
(ILL) Annemarie Dumar, SLMS
Marlanne McCarty, Teaching Assistant
43 Kensington Road, Glens Falls, NY 12801
 
 
 
(ILL) Ann Myers, SLMS 
(ILL) Colleen Murphy, Aide
20 Quade Street, Glens Falls, NY 12801
 
 
 
(ILL) Michelle Hertzner, Library Aide
10 Quade Street, Glens Falls, NY 12801
 
Phone:792-6564 x4481 Office
 
 
Glens Falls Non-Public School
 
St. Mary's-St. Alphonsus Regional Catholic School (PreK-8)
10-12 Church Street, Glens Falls, NY 12801
 
Fax:792-6056 (Office)
Mary J. Tanner Elementary (PreK-3)
Krista Cotich, Acting Librarian
State Route 22, Middle Granville, NY 12849
 
 
Carrianne Arquette, Acting Librarian
61 Quaker Street, Granville, NY 12832
 
 
 
(ILL) Mary Bucciero, SLMS
Tom Cosey, Library Aide
58 Quaker Street, Granville, NY 12832
 
Greenwich Primary (K-2)
(ILL) Katrina Williams, SLMS
Brianna Blake, K-2 Library Clerk 
Merritt Street, Greenwich, NY 12834
 
Fax:692-9547 (Office)
 
 
Greenwich Middle (3-6)
(ILL) Katrina Williams, SLMS
Linda O'brien, Middle Grade Library Clerk
Amie English, Technology
10 Gray Avenue, Greenwich, NY 12834
 
Fax:692-9547 (Office)
 
 
Greenwich High (7-12)
(ILL) Nicole Carner, SLMS
10 Gray Avenue, Greenwich, NY 12834-1138
 
Stuart M. Townsend Elementary (K-6)
(ILL) Marion Allan, Teaching Assistant
27 Hyland Drive, Lake Luzerne, NY 12846
 
 
Hadley-Luzerne Junior/Senior High (7-12)
(ILL) Julia Young, Teaching Assistant
273 Lake Avenue, Lake Luzerne, NY 12846
Hartford Central (K-12)
(ILL) Monica Pollack, SLMS
P.O. Box 79, Hartford, NY 12838
 
Hudson Falls Primary (1-3)
Heather Craner, Acting Librarian
Betsie Padgett, Teaching Assistant
47 Vaughn Road, Hudson Falls, NY 12839
 
 
 
Hudson Falls Intermediate (4-5)
Heather Craner, Acting Librarian
Brett Wilson, Teaching Assistant
(ILL) Kelly Gitto, Library Aide
139 Maple Street, Hudson Falls, NY 12839
 
 
 
Hudson Falls Middle (6-8)
(ILL) Sarah McCann, SLMS
Jaykob Neddo, Teaching Assistant
131 Notre Dame Street, Hudson Falls, NY 12839
 
 
 
Hudson Falls Sr. High (9-12)
(ILL) Kelly Heath, SLMS
Matt Nelson, Teaching Assistant
80 East La Barge Street, Hudson Falls, NY 12839
 
 
 
Indian Lake Central (K-12)
Julie Wolfe, Librarian
28 West Main Street, Indian Lake, NY 12842
 
Fax:648-6346 (office)
(ILL) Eric Gelber, SLMS
Bldg. Address: 165 Main Street, North Creek, NY
Mailing Address: P.O. Box 380, North Creek, NY 12853
 
 
 
(ILL) Eric Gelber, SLMS
Bldg. Address: 165 Main Street, North Creek, NY
Mailing Address: P.O. Box 380, North Creek, NY 12853
 
 
 
(ILL) Bridget Crossman, SLMS
Renee Chance, Teaching Assistant
69 Sun Valley Drive, Lake George, NY 12845
 
 
 
(ILL) Sarah Olson, SLMS
Becky DeLong, Library Aide
381 Canada Street, Lake George, NY 12845
 
(ILL) Joan Rocco, Acting Librarian
25 Kniskern Avenue, Mechanicville, NY 12118
 
 
 
(ILL) Beth Kuzmich, SLMS
25 Kniskern Avenue, Mechanicville, NY 12118
 
(ILL) Kristy Miller, Librarian
Bldg. Address: 1466 County Route 29, Olmstedville, NY
Mailing Address: PO Box 39, Olmstedville, NY 12857
 
Phone:251-5183 / 251-2000
(ILL) Melissa Yandon, Acting Librarian
Box 418 Rte 28N, Newcomb, NY 12852
 
 
 
Meghan Whitten (as of Jan 3, 2023)
Box 418 Rte 28N, Newcomb, NY 12852
 
Fax:582-2163 or 582-2224
 
(ILL) Michelle Lettus, SLMS
Karen Hilton, Library Aide
6110 State Route 8, Chestertown, NY 12817
 
Phone:494-3015 x226 Voice & Fax
Anita Turck, Teaching Assistant
(ILL) Polly Daigle, Library Aide
431 Aviation Road, Queensbury, NY 12804
 
Fax:824-1680 (Office)
 
 
(ILL) Alicia Fazio, SLMS
(ILL) Vanessa Senglaub, Library Aide
425 Aviation Road, Queensbury, NY 12804
 
Fax:824-2681 (Office)
 
 
(ILL) Lisa Stevens, Library Aide
455 Aviation Road, Queensbury, NY 12804
 
Phone:824-3630 (SLMS) 824-3424 (Aide)
 
 
(ILL) Lance LeGrys, SLMS
(ILL) Kim Wagner, Library Aide
409 Aviation Road, Queensbury, NY 12804
 
(ILL) Karen Fronhofer, SLMS
Bldg. Address: East Broadway, Salem, NY
Mailing Address: PO Box 517, Salem, NY 12865
 
 
 
Salem High (7-12)
(ILL) Karen Fronhofer, SLMS
Bldg. Address: East Broadway, Salem, NY
Mailing Address: PO Box 517, Salem, NY 12865
 
(ILL) Maureen Mooney, SLMS
Pamela Hoyt, Library Clerk
310 Caroline Street, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
 
 
 
(ILL) Sarah Seniw, SLMS
Deanna Palombo, Library Clerk
220 Division Street, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
 
583-4759 Voice & Fax
 
 
(ILL) Ashley Diamond, SLMS
Dana Foster, Library Clerk
221 Jones Road, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
 
 
 
(ILL) Jane Rosati, Library Clerk
221 Jones Road, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
 
Phone:584-7383 ext: 14150
 
 
(ILL) Sue Demick, SLMS
Dawn Champagne, Library Clerk
61 Geyser Road, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
 
 
 
(ILL) Tina Senecal, Library Clerk
3180 Route 9N, Greenfield Center, NY 12833
 
893-2579 Voice & Fax
 
 
(ILL) Pamela Hoyt, Library Clerk
126 Lake Ave, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
 
Phone: 518-584-3678
 
 
(ILL) Lisa Kennedy, Library Clerk
515 Maple Avenue, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
 
 
 
Erica Mcwatters, Library Aide
1 Blue Streak Blvd., Saratoga Springs, NY 12866-5902
 
 
 
Saratoga Springs Non-Public Schools
 
St. Clement's Regional Catholic (K-6)
231 Lake Avenue, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
 
 
 
(ILL) Dennis Ostrowski, Library Contact
247 Broadway, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
 
(ILL) Maria Weeks, SLMS
Rae Lynn Gonea, Library Aide
14 - 18 Spring Street, Schuylerville, NY 12871
 
 
 
(ILL) Doreen Alderman, Library Aide
14 Spring Street, Schuylerville, NY 12871
 
 
 
(ILL) Sandra Berger, SLMS
Jill Harshbarger, Library Aide
14-18 Spring Street, Schuylerville, NY 12871
 
518-695-3255 x2240 Voice & Fax
(ILL) Katherine Cicchino, SLMS
(Jillian Towne, Substitute, 2022-2023)
300 Ballard Road, Wilton, NY 12831-2173
 
Fax:587-2248 (office)
 
 
(ILL) Laurie Alden, SLMS
76 Harrison Avenue, South Glens Falls, NY 12803
 
Fax:793-9095 (office)
 
 
(ILL) Lori Kiernan, SLMS
76 Bluebird Road, South Glens Falls, NY 12803
 
 
 
(ILL) Kiersten DeLisle, SLMS
60 Tanglewood Drive, South Glens Falls, NY 12803
 
 
 
(ILL) Maureen Borgeest, SLMS
Kathleen Uline, Teaching Assistant
99 Hudson Street, South Glens Falls, NY 12803
 
 
 
(ILL) Mike Davies, SLMS
42 Merritt Road, South Glens Falls, NY 12803
 
Fax:792-5412 (office)
Sue O’Malley, Digital Media Instructor
1068 Hudson Avenue, Stillwater, NY 12170
 
 
 
(ILL) Amy Carpenter, SLMS
1068 Hudson Avenue, Stillwater, NY 12170
 
(ILL) Michelle Olden, Library Teaching Asst.
1 James Street, Warrensburg, NY 12885-1669
 
 
 
(ILL)Kim Wick, SLMS
(ILL) Jennifer Nissen, Teaching Asst.
103 Schroon River Road, Warrensburg, NY 12885-4803
 
Waterford-Halfmoon UFSD (K-12)
(ILL) Roberta Doremus, SLMS
Sierra Atwood, Elementary Teaching Asst.
125 Middletown Road, Waterford, NY 12188
 
 
 
Waterford Non-Public School
 
12 Sixth Street, Waterford, NY 12188
 
Alexandra Gibson, Acting Librarian 
PO Box 29, 99 Buckley Rd Whitehall, NY 12887
 
 
 
TBD
PO Box 29, 99 Buckley Rd Whitehall, NY 12887
 
The King's School (K-12)
6087 NY-9N
Corinth, NY 12822
​Phone: ​518-654-6230
 
 
Saratoga Central Catholic Jr./Sr. High (7-12)
(ILL) Dennis Ostrowski, Library Contact

247 Broadway, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

Phone:​ 518-​587-7070 
Fax:​ 518-​587-0678 
 

St. Clement's Regional Catholic (K-6)
Elaine Kenny​ ​ 
Stephanie Ryall 
231 Lake Avenue, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

Phone:​ 518-​584-7350 
Fax:​ 518-​587-2623 
 

St. Mary's Elementary​ (PreK-5)
(ILL) Gary Walsh, Librarian
40 Thompson Street, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
Phone:​ 518-​885-7300 x106 
Fax:​ 518-​885-7378
 

Saint Mary’s School (K-8)
12 Sixth Street, Waterford, NY 12188

Phone:​ 518-​237-0652
 

St. Mary's-St. Alphonsus​ Regional Catholic School (PreK-8)
10-12 Church Street, Glens Falls, NY 12801

Phone:​ 518-​792-3136 x2000  
Fax:​ 518-​792-6056 (Office)
WSWHE BOCES School Library System
 
Kerrie Burch, School Library System Coordinator
 
Nancy Babbitt, Information Processing Specialist
 
Karin Howansky, Library Media Specialist, School Library System
 
Deborah Massa, Information Processing Specialist